Tree Issue Archived

1701–1799 Walnut St Berkeley 94709, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4596791

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000408121

Tagged:

tree

Description

Just north of 1772 Walnut there used to be a nice street tree. It was removed and never replaced. It’s a lot uglier there.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.