Bike Share - Green LimeBike Archived

500 Broadway Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7255

Issue ID:

4597033

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Bike Share - Green LimeBike

Viewed:

371 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 6

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Limebike went wild dumping several limebikes on Broadway on sidewalks, in front of private residences and businesses, and many obstructing access to sidewalks, like this one that is blocking sidewalk at 500 Broadway. There needs to be some regulation of where and how many of this eyesore product can get placed in neighborhoods. Also no helmets provided!


Post a New Comment

21 Comments

  • City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • Ghazi (Registered User)

  • Stop sign vandalized (Registered User)

  • Ghazi (Registered User)

  • Stop sign vandalized (Registered User)

  • Bill (Registered User)

  • Ghazi (Registered User)

  • Ghazi (Registered User)

  • Stop sign vandalized (Registered User)

  • Bill (Registered User)

  • Closed Limebike Support (Registered User)

  • Ghazi (Registered User)

  • Malden Family (Registered User)

  • Ghazi (Registered User)

  • Ghazi (Registered User)

  • Malden Family (Registered User)

  • LadyMalden (Registered User)

  • Ghazi (Registered User)

  • Stop sign vandalized (Registered User)

  • Ghazi (Registered User)

  • Ghazi (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.