Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Noise Concern (Barking Dog, Loud Music) Acknowledged

742 Annabelle Dr Toledo, OH 43612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4597400

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Noise Concern (Barking Dog, Loud Music)

Viewed:

127 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

203616

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

Load music from cars. Trucks parked in front lawn. Yelling. House is not up kept.

also asked...
Q. What is the address where noise is occuring?
A. 742 Annabelle Dr.
Q. Does this activity typically occur at a certain time of the day or day of the week?
A. Random times of the day
Q. Did you call the Toledo Police Department's non-emergency number?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.