Other - Mattress and Box Spring pickup Archived

2700 4th Street Northwest Albuquerque, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1064920

Issue ID:

4597457

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Other

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Near N Valley

Reported via:

http://www.cabq.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

180625-000216

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Next to the trash bin, there is a Mattress and Box Spring that needs to be picked up to be put into the trash. The regular trash pickup will not take it. So that is the reason for this pickup request. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.