Tree Issue Archived

762 Ashland St Detroit, MI 48215, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4598562

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

62 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Tree has been decaying causing falling debris for years. See google street view!It is unsafe to the residents of the neighborhood. The remnants of the tree should be removed.

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. 762 Ashland
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Tree Trimming Needed
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Berm (area between sidewalk and street)

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit Forestry Division - Arlene (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Detroit Forestry Division - TM (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.