Sidewalk/Curb Repair Archived

1851 50th Ave N St. Petersburg, FL 33714, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4598615

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

787 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk has been left incomplete since beginning of 2018. It is inaccessible for wheelchair bound people and has been left with a barricade blocking the sidewalk. It is dangerous with a power pole support cable that could leave someone injured if they try to pass through the sidewalk and do not see it.

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 50th Ave N between 18th St and 19th St
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No Answer Given

24 Comments

  • Greater Grovemont Neighborhood (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • K2018 (Registered User)

  • Mike (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Mike (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Mike (Registered User)

  • Closed CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • Mike (Registered User)

  • Reopened Mike (Registered User)

  • Mike (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Mike (Registered User)

  • K2018 (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Closed Stormwater Administrative Manager (Registered User)

  • Mike (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Greater Grovemont Neighborhood (Registered User)

  • Greater Grovemont Neighborhood (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.