General Questions Open

21 Enfield Street Enfield, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4600184

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

General Questions

Viewed:

276 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported via:

http://enfield-ct.gov

Reported:

on

Description

Can the town please clean up and repair the patch of road from Jiggy's to the Mass Border/Intersection northbound. This side of road always floods, there is potholes/uneven roadway. And the curbing is non existent and the road way is not wide enough. Can the town please clean this stretch up as it is run down. Also the sidewalks need repairs similar to the opposite side of the road. This side needs beautification.


4 Comments

  • Closed Gary (Registered User)

  • robert (Registered User)

  • Reopened Gotcha! (Registered User)

  • Resident (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...