City Code Violation         Archived

200 Park Bridge Ln Roswell, GA 30075, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4600554

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

City Code Violation        

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The grass and weeds at this property have not been trimmed and maintained for MONTHS. The property owner is deliberately blocking pedestrian passage in front of her yard. the weeds on the lawn and around the mailbox almost completely block any pedestrian foot traffic and make it very difficult for strollers to pass a well forcing pefestrians including children to walk on the street.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the options below:
A. Tall Grass

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Community Development Admin (Verified Official)

  • Code Enforcement Admin (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Code Enforcement Admin (Registered User)

  • PBL Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Roswell Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Closed Roswell Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.