Multiple vehicles parked at business outside of marked parking spots Archived

521 Atwood Ave North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4600817

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

168 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs, trash

Description

Dirt parking lot on west side of Laurel St has more cars than designated parking spots. Trash is blowing around the lot and neighborhood and grass needs to be mowed on the back of the lot. The whole place is an eyesore.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Yard Parking

Post a New Comment

13 Comments

  • London (Registered User)

  • MWilson (Registered User)

  • London (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Pepper (Registered User)

  • London (Registered User)

  • Carol Santure (Registered User)

  • MWilson (Registered User)

  • London (Registered User)

  • Carol Santure (Registered User)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.