Sidewalk really bad condition Open

78 Dennis Street Attleboro, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 175

Issue ID:

4601303

Submitted To:

City of Attleboro

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

455 times

Neighborhood:

Attleboro

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

The sidewalk is in really bad condition. I popped 1 car tires already and I’m afraid to pop another if it doesn’t get fix. The rain is making it worst and little by little is becoming one huge hole. The crack on the floor has been filled with dirt and sand by rain. Please have someone com take a look.

also asked...
Q. Where is the sidewalk located? (street name with approximate number, intersection, etc.)
A. Infront of 78 Dennis st. Attleboro
Q. What is the issue?
A. Crack in Sidewalk

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...