Obstructed stop sign Archived

1127 Shirley Street Northeast Albuquerque, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4601475

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Other

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Jeanne Bellamah East

Reported via:

http://www.cabq.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

180625-001082

Tagged:

blocked

Description

The SE corner of Shirley and Mountain NE has an elm tree completely blocking the stop sign.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.