Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Street Hazard Acknowledged

Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4601535

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Street Hazard

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

290409

Description

There are orange barricade barrels that are rolling around on freeway I10 westbound near the 45 south exit. I saw two and it almost caused an accident. I am including a picture of the type of barricade barrel I'm referring to.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Debris in Street - Street Hazard.

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.