Sidewalk/Curb Repair Archived

2430 6th Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4602399

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

127 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Duplicate of:

4681224

Description

New house built. sidewalk was destroyed by contractor trucks. Baracades were in place 6 months ago.

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. front of house
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. Yes

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

  • CNT (Registered User)

  • SMuffinwyne (Registered User)

  • Closed CSR1 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.