Acknowledged by: Wisconsin Rapids, WI

Yard Acknowledged

241 10th St N Wisconsin Rapids, Wisconsin Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4795

Issue ID:

4602432

Submitted To:

City of Wisconsin Rapids

Category:

Yard

Viewed:

109 times

Neighborhood:

Wisconsin Rapids

Reported:

on

Description

this has been like this for over 2 years yet nothing seems to be done. Construction bin has been on property for at least 2.5 years!! Will this ever get fixed? Suburban has never been moved so vehicles behind must not move either.

also asked...
Q. What type of yard problem is this? Check all that apply.
A. Automobiles, trailers, or other vehicles parked on unsurfaced area, ie:grass, Inoperative or unlicensed vehicles on property, Uncut grass or weeds, Accumulation of rubbish and / or garbage on property

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.