Parks and Playgrounds Archived

1500 Hannah Court Dixon, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 12690

Issue ID:

4602450

Submitted To:

City of Dixon

Category:

Parks and Playgrounds

Viewed:

57 times

Neighborhood:

Dixon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Duplicate of:

4517861

Description

Pruning is badly needed along most of the linear walkway between Austin Dr. and N. Lincoln St. Most of the problem is clusters of young "weed trees" that need cutting away to prevent them from growing into dense clusters of full-sized trees. Looks like it's been quite a while since pruning was done along the walkway.

also asked...
Q. Which park or playground?
A. Linear walkway between Austin Drive and N. Lincoln St.
Q. Better describe location in park please.
A. All along the linear walkway
Q. What type of issue are you reporting in the park/ playground?
A. Maintenance
Q. Parks and playground issue description:
A. Pruning badly needed along most of the linear walkway.

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.