Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other City Services Acknowledged

1101 E 33rd St Oakland 94610, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4602455

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

78 times

Neighborhood:

Lynn-Highland Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

822201

Tagged:

signs

Description

can there be some accountability for the frequent lapses of street sweeping each month? perhaps the existing signs could be changed to ‘2nd monday/tuesday each month’ for the sake of accuracy? without such regard for upkeep, it’s no wonder that dumping is rampant.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • foxlaser (Registered User)

  • dg510 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.