Codes Compliance Archived

620 10th Ave S Saint Petersburg 33701, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4602580

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

31 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicate of:

4571096

Description

Unsafe/ unfit Structure. Property has visible rotting fascia and soffit. The roof is rotted and deteriorating. You can see trash/debris/outdoor storage on ground (between stockade fence slates). In addition, it has much visible termite damage. The property was slated for demo in the early 1990s and it now needs to be. Please get a warrant to enter the property so that you can visibly see the damage and once in for all condemn and demo this property.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.