Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

651 13th Ave S St. Petersburg, FL 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4602639

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

40 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

Once again this property is severely overgrown. This person will not mow their lawn until they get a violation. This is costing the taxpayers money! The codes department needs to start implementing a fine structure for repeat offenders. As an example of how to do this someone in the city should look at the false alarm fine structure. That's how to get people to stop repeating violations over and over!

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.