Park - Tot Lots, Tables, Benches Open

Mandana Plaza Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4602824

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Park - Tot Lots, Tables, Benches

Viewed:

490 times

Neighborhood:

Lakeshore

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

822240

Tagged:

bench

Description

There is feces in the sand pit at the kids playground on Lakeshore between Mandana and Prince. Also, a couple of people seem to have set up residence in the grassy area. They are living in tents.


9 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Alison Mundy (Registered User)

  • Mary Jo Sutton (Registered User)

  • Mb (Registered User)

  • Wilma (Registered User)

  • dg510 (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Oakland Mama (Registered User)

  • dg510 (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...