Abandoned Vehicle on the Street Open

341 Grove Park Rd Brooklyn Park, MD 21225, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4603558

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle on the Street

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

Brooklyn Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Several elderly neighbors are complaining about the cars in the alley behind Grove Park on the odd side Of the street there's two cars total in the ally And a boat

also asked...
Q. Make and model of the vehicle
A. Silver camery in the ally behind this residence this lady called complaining about it kids are starting to bust windows it’s along side of a toyota camery with no tags
Q. How long has vehicle been abandoned
A. 3 yrs

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.