Codes Compliance Archived

1336 8th Ave S Saint Petersburg 33705, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4603799

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

3602275

Description

This has house been vacant / boarded for years. Is this allowed? At some point, can’t the City condemn and demolish due to the blight on the neighborhood?

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Vacant/Boarded/Open structures

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.