Trash or Recycling Archived

27645 Avondale Inkster, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4605209

Submitted To:

Inkster, MI

Category:

Trash or Recycling

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Inkster

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

I am a resident on Northwood and the resident(s) in 27645 Avondale keep putting their trash can out on Northwood for trash pick-up. They are placing the can at the end of their driveway but behind my vehicle in front of 1048 Northwood. Verse placing their can in front of their home on Avondale or at the end of their driveway in front of their home on Northwood. I would prefer their trash go in front of their home on Avondale (which is the street they're addressed to) and not Northwood. If not possible can someone enforce, that they at least place their trash can on their side, if placing on Northwood, and not in front of another home. I shouldn't have to touch someone else's trash can to have enough room to back my vehicle out, when parked on the street. Especially when their trash can is placed on/in front of another property.

also asked...
Q. What type of issue is this?
A. Other (please describe below)
Q. What day of the week is your normal pick-up scheduled?
A. Tuesday

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.