Curbside Trash / Recycling Archived

1 Turner Lane Randolph, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4605794

Submitted To:

Town of Randolph

Category:

Curbside Trash / Recycling

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

There is many large items behind the trash dumpster at 1 Turner Lane that outsiders have left there. Some have been there for two weeks. Can someone remove all of the items asap?
Every week that I go to work at the pantry, there is more large items all around the dumpsters in the rear of the pantry. It is so annoying to see trash laying around that area. Please help solve this problem. Thanks.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue:
A. Trash not Picked up

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.