Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets - Potholes/Depression Acknowledged

3300 East 16th Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4606321

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Saint Elizabeth

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

822445

Tagged:

pothole

Description

the road is uneven because of multiple potholes very deep making car shake and very loose asphalt area

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. It is more like a smooth dip
Q. How large is the hole?
A. 2 feet long
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Driving
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. no signs

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.