Traffic Signs, Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings Archived

Devir St At Highland Ave Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4606712

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signs, Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

106 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 2

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

This issue has been reported numerous times since January 2018 and nothing has been done. Can you please fix, or inform us of why the crosswalk at Devir St and Highland ave is still not fixed and is not going to be fixed in the foreseeable future? This intersection is very dangerous, and I avoid it when I can, but unfortunately it's the only crosswalk for a awhile on this stretch of road so it's often unavoidable.

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. Crossing Signal Button or Display

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.