Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

1148 48th Ave N Saint Petersburg 33703, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4607387

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

95 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Homeowners had a garage sale Saturday 6/23 and have left everything out on yard since. It has rained on their belongings. A trailer full of trash also sits in their yard since Saturday.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Junk/outdoor storage

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Michael Flanagan (Registered User)

  • Michael Flanagan (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.