Traffic Signal Maintenance Archived

704 Avenida De Las Americas Houston, TX 77003, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4607671

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signal Maintenance

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

290805

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

flashing red all directions

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Flashing Red
Q. What is the nearest intersection?
A. Rusk and Avenida de Las Americas
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 4pm-7pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. All

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.