Overgrown plants covering sidewalk Open

112 Arlington St Medford, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4609910

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

137 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, overgrowth

Description

Overgrown plants in front of house cover much of sidewalk, making it impassible for strollers, wheelchairs, etc.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue (check all that apply)?
A. Tall Grass/Weeds

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...