Garbage/Debris Archived

Southcenter Blvd & Macadam Road Tukwila, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9105

Issue ID:

4611896

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Garbage/Debris

Viewed:

207 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Strollers, mail, and other garbage strewn around and behind bushes and trees in immediate area. Looks like someone has come to live there. Also 2 large garbage bags in sticker bushes next to LaVista Apartments.

also asked...
Q. Is the Garbage/Debris on public property?
A. Yes
Q. Please describe the location of the garbage and debris.
A. It's on the trail above Macadam Road by La Vista Apts & The Peaks Condos

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Henry Hash (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Matthew Austin (Verified Official)

  • Closed Han Kirkland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.