Inacknowledge ni: St. Petersburg, FL

Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property) Kinilala

5113 Taylor Street North Saint Petersburg, Florida Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

Mga Puntong Sibiko: 0

ID ng Isyu:

4612530

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property)

Tiningnan:

110 beses

Inireport:

noong

Deskripsyon

This van has been parked in the yard for 11+ years. It is rotting, covered in mold and inoperable. I've reported this before and it was cancelled because "reporter says van not visible from the road." It is clearly visible from every angle of the road plus my house and the neighbor's houses. His back yard is filled with junk which he sells (isn't that a commercial legality?) PLUS rodents crawl over his fence into my yard. I have seen this multiple times. This man is lazy and his yard is a dump. My husband and I are renovating our home, adding a parking pad, rebuilding inside/out and his place is offensive plus it lowers the entire neighborhood. I've attached pix where CLEARLY the van can be seen.

ay nagtanong din...
T. Where is the vehicle? Abandoned / inoperative vehicles in the street need to be reported to the St Petersburg Police Department by calling 727-893-7780
S. Yard

3 Komento

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video