Other Archived

7 Booth Drive Westwood, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1245

Issue ID:

4612950

Submitted To:

Town of Westwood, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

64 times

Neighborhood:

Westwood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, overgrowth

Description

There is an overgrown bush obstructing the view At the corner of Smith Drive and East Street. This is Making it very difficult to see oncoming traffic when taking a left turn onto East Street.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.