Traffic Signal Issue Open

Elm And North Washington St North Attleborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4612985

Submitted To:

Town of North Attleboro

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

556 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

The ‘walk’ signal buzzer is too loud- I hear it all night if I sleep with the windows open. Please update- with a more pleasant sound.

also asked...
Q. Is a signal bulb out and if so, which one?
A. No
Q. Is the signal bulb flashing?
A. No
Q. Please provide the intersection of the affected signal.
A. Elm and n Wash

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...