Other City Services Open

630 19th St Oakland, CA 94612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4613658

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

74 times

Neighborhood:

San Pablo Gateway

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

822930

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

This warehouse stores its dumpster on the sidewalk 24/7. It's a magnet for illegal dumping as well as a place to urinate, defecate and shoot up.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. Sewers: Call (510) 615-5566

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...