Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Street tree maintenance Acknowledged

1009 Granger Ave Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4615121

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Street tree maintenance

Viewed:

107 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

https://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

341390

Description

Many trees along the N side of Granger are hanging low over the sidewalk and have to be ducked under. There is only one street light at night, so this seems dangerous in the dark given how many adults may walk into tree branches unknowingly.

also asked...
Q. What is the tree problem?
A. Trimming

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.