Tree Concern Acknowledged

9670 Basket Ring Road Columbia, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4615528

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree stump removal

Viewed:

73 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

There are 3 large dead trees on the South east corner .

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. 3 street trees at the corner of Stevens Forest Rd and Basket Ring Rd, Columbia, 21045
Q. Select the concern
A. Dead

5 Comments

  • HWYS Dayton (central) (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Francis P (Verified Official)

  • Francis P (Verified Official)

  • Eric Stonesifer (Verified Official)

  • Eric Stonesifer (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.