Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

37 Hicks Ave Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4615808

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

143 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

In front of the school there is a lot of places with broken cement, and when the kids are coming down the stairs of the bus they often trip because of the instability of the sidewalk. Since school is out till 8/28, perfect time to fix this.

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. cement
Q. What is the problem?
A. Crack in Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.