Acknowledged by: Treasure Island, FL

Great place for drunks to park and sleep it off Acknowledged

9615 Gulf Blvd. 406, Treasure Island, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4615810

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Other

Viewed:

119 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Description

When you find yourself to drunk to drive just pull over into any parking spot you like, illegal or not. The TI Police department will do nothing about it and not even give you a DUI check. True story - several witnesses saw this go down this morning. When we asked the officer what we should do about the drunk parked illegally in our parking lot she replied, "that's your problem".

also asked...
Q. Please report an issue that you are unable to find in the Categories. Please use the address of the location you are reporting about.
A. No Answer Given

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged PIO MS (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.