Acknowledged by: SeaTac, WA

Street Signs | Signals 應答

Seatac 98168 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

記者

Civic Points: 150

Issue ID:

4615886

Submitted To:

City of SeaTac

Category:

Street Signs | Signals

Viewed:

226 times

Neighborhood:

SeaTac

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4117

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

This traffic signal is not timed well. Too much back up occurs East and West and the the light goes from green to yellow almost instantly.


6 Comment

  • City of SeaTac (Verified Official)

  • 應答 City of SeaTac (Verified Official)

  • City of SeaTac (Verified Official)

  • City of SeaTac (Verified Official)

  • City of SeaTac (Verified Official)

  • Miranda (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.