Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets - Street Deterioration Acknowledged

Sunnyhills Road - From Grosvner To Indian Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1459610

Issue ID:

4616276

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Street Deterioration

Viewed:

113 times

Neighborhood:

Crocker Highland

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

823098

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Sunnyhills Road from 1000 up toward Indian Road is in desperate need of repaving. There are many large potholes, as well uneven pavement

also asked...
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the problem?
A. Driving

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Neighbor22 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.