Curbside Solid Waste Issue Archived

892 Lakewood Street Detroit, MI 48215, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4616302

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

21 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Sofas and appliances dumped overnight on curb of vacant lot across the street from me. Material was not picked up by sanitation today (bulk day).

also asked...
Q. What is at the curbside more than 24 hours in advance of scheduled pick up?
A. Bulk Waste
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.