Traffic Light Timing Archived

Kimball Bridge Rd At Tuxford Drive Alpharetta, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4616686

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

103 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2856

Description

The traffic light at above intersection holds red for 5 minutes on Tuxford Drive. This is causing issues as people get impatient and drive through the red light. Something is wrong with the loop wires. Thanks


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.