Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Drainage Acknowledged

500 W 22nd St Houston, TX 77008, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 805

Issue ID:

4616701

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Drainage

Viewed:

288 times

Neighborhood:

Greater Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

291227

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

On June 7th, 2018, there was a street maintenance done on the south corner of W. 22nd Street and Nicholson Street (77008) after digging was conducted for a water line. After the street maintenance was done by the City, the culvert and ditch were covered with dirt and rocks causing the culvert to become partially plugged and the water will not drain effectively. The culvert and roadside ditch needs to be dug and the dirt remove so the water can flow thorough culvert.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Roadside Ditch / Culvert - Drainage.

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.