Illicit Discharges into Storm Drain Inlets or Streams Archived

9701 Clocktower Ln Columbia, MD 21046, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1620

Issue ID:

4617145

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Illicit Discharges into Storm Drain Inlets or Streams

Viewed:

169 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Hill erosion is flooding the sidewalks with sediment at multiple locations along Clocktower Lane.

also asked...
Q. Select the concern
A. Sediment

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Stormwater_Mark R (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater_Cynthia A (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater_Sean A (Registered User)

  • Closed Stormwater_Sean A (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.