Illicit Discharges into Storm Drain Inlets or Streams Archived

9741 Clocktower Ln Columbia, MD 21046, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1655

Issue ID:

4617154

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Illicit Discharges into Storm Drain Inlets or Streams

Viewed:

183 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Hill erosion is flooding the sidewalks with sediment at multiple locations along Clocktower Lane. This spot appears to have a water leak and has been wet for a week.

also asked...
Q. Select the concern
A. Sediment

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Stormwater_Mark R (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater_Cynthia A (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater_Sean A (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Stormwater_Sean A (Registered User)

  • Utilities_Tammy M (Verified Official)

  • Utilities_Tammy M (Verified Official)

  • Closed Stormwater_Sean A (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.