Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

53 Quincy Place Nw Washington Dc 20001 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4617690

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

99 times

Neighborhood:

Bloomingdale

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00342579

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Some utility or underground cable work was completed in front of 53 Quincy Place NW. The concrete was dug up and replaced with asphalt. Request that the company finish the job by refilling the sidewalk with cement to conform with the rest of the sidewalk.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.