Traffic light issue Archived

8995 Westside Parkway Alpharetta, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 240

Issue ID:

4618913

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

78 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2861

Description

The traffic light at Maxwell and Westside Parkway may need to be adjusted. Traffic on Maxwell both directions back up waiting for the light to change. At times traffic has backed up to Encore on one side and the entrance to the subdivision on the other. People are making right hand turns from the left turn lane to get around the traffic both sides.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.