Traffic Signal Issue Archived

Commerce & Sycamore Street Decatur, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 23005

Issue ID:

4618996

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

140 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

http://www.decaturga.com

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

It appears that a car hit the utility pole on Sycamore Street and Commerce Drive. It is leaning away from the street and straining the overhead power lines and traffic signals.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.