Property Maintenance Archived

1014 18th St Nw Canton Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 505890

Issue ID:

4619931

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Property Maintenance

Viewed:

251 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Description

06292018 - Received complaint for property maintenance: “I would also like to report the gutters on this property are broken and do not drain properly and overflow/dump directly on to my driveway, and the erosion is causing a large divit in my driveway that is becoming a pothole of its own. It also has several low hanging trees in very bad shape lingering over my garage. I have asked the landlord multiple times to please take care of his trees but he blows me off every time. I’ve called them many times, and have been hung up on by the landlords wife. The tenants are good people and good neighbors and honestly don’t deserve to live in the conditions their landlord forces upon them.” /// DT


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.