Tennis Courts Lights out Acknowledged

888 Main Street New York, NY Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

462059

Submitted To:

Roosevelt Island

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

1215 times

Neighborhood:

Roosevelt Island

Reported:

on

Description

Tonight, 4/11/13 there were a total of 8 (EIGHT) lights not working, evenly distributed on all 6 tennis courts.
Since the new seasons started and RIOC's first concern was to collect money from RI residents for permits, RIOC should at least provide decent playing conditions and well maintained tennis courts.
Please replace those lights asap.
Thank you

also asked...
Q. What is wrong with light
A. Its Out

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.