Stormwater Issue/Flooding Archived

3787 27th Avenue South Saint Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 168190

Issue ID:

4620946

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

110 times

Reported:

on

Description

Stormwater area behind perrybayview park next to 2787 27th Ave S. Request to clean retention area from trash and debris.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Other Stormwater Issue
Q. Location of problem?
A. Near park in retention area
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. No

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Michele (Registered User)

  • Closed Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.